This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Babidge, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
2 | Barlin, George | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
3 | Barlow, Isabel | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Latin Continuers | DA | |
4 | Bhanushali, Ameya | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
5 | Brooks, Olivia | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Latin Continuers | DA | |
6 | Caddy, Evan William | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
7 | Centorame, Stephanie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
8 | Chai, Ethan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
9 | Chan, Alex | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
10 | Chen, Christopher Ray | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Latin Continuers | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Chen, Jennifer | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Latin Continuers | DA | |
12 | Chow, Howard Ho-Cheung | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
13 | Clarke, William | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
14 | Cornish, Alexander | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
15 | Cranney, William Angus | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Latin Continuers | DA | |
16 | Del Gigante, Matthew Mark | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Latin Continuers | DA | |
17 | Desai, Vansh | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
18 | Drevikovsky, Janek Otto | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Latin Continuers | DA | |
19 | Drevikovsky, Janek Otto | Outside Tutor | N/A | Latin Continuers | Subject rank | 1 |
20 | Enderby, Timothy | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
21 | Evat, Brittany | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
22 | Fadhil, Matthew | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Latin Continuers | DA | |
23 | Feng, Henry Jinheng | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
24 | Fisher, Henry Charles | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Latin Continuers | DA | |
25 | Godber, Harry | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
26 | Hatzis, Phillip | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
27 | Ho, Natalie Kaye | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
28 | Holloway, Dugald William | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
29 | Howe, Richard | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
30 | Huang, Lorna | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Latin Continuers | DA | |
31 | Ibrahim, David Mina | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
32 | Jiang, Jennifer | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
33 | Kondo, Kimiyasu Mickey | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Latin Continuers | DA | |
34 | Kosarac, Nevena | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Latin Continuers | DA | |
35 | Kuswanto, William | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
36 | Kynaston, Grant | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
37 | Kynaston, Grant | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
38 | Lai, Richard Jun Wei | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
39 | Lin, James | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
40 | Liu, Xinyuan (Cindy) | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Latin Continuers | DA | |
41 | Malhi, Mannat | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Latin Continuers | DA | |
42 | Mendis, Shavil | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
43 | Mills, Thomas Alexander | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Latin Continuers | DA | |
44 | Moore, Caitlin | Tangara School for Girls | Cherrybrook | Latin Continuers | DA | |
45 | Nayyar, Ravi | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
46 | Noble, Declan Gwyn Watkins | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Latin Continuers | DA | |
47 | Payne, Deion | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
48 | Premachandra, Nirodhi Pankaja | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
49 | Quan, Alan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
50 | Sadadcharan, Dinu | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Latin Continuers | DA |